Last Year’s Trophy, Medal and Towel awards

Cross Country Medals – 2019 Season


Juniors and Open

Age groupGoldSilverBronze
U8Lachlan Byrn
Nate Keily
Bernard Feltham
U10Mya Heath Lily SugdenZoe Reader
U10Zane Keily
U12Zara Heath Holly BallardEmily Gallagher
U12Cooper Meredith Ethan GallagherMitchell Byrn
U14Jasmin Buncuga Anna van Berkel
U14Will Heath Flynn MaturanecRyan Meredith
U16Matthew Scott
U18Santiago Barreto Barrera
Thomas Fennon
U20Shannon Smith Aimee Kernot
U20Jack Salcedo Sam Winchester
OpenMeg Doohan Roisin O’Dwyer MazurNicole Sugden
OpenCarl Arganda Steven CoxStephen Bloxsom

Masters

Age GroupGoldSilverBronze
35-44 Samantha ReaderChrissy O’HaganSarah Bloxsom
35-44Patrick Stormon Ben WallisTim Feltham
45-54Scherelle Waldie Jackie HeathJodie Craswell
45-54Drew Heath Steve BarracloughDavid Oyston
55+ Kerrie Schmidt
55+ Greg CoulterCharles McDonaldDaniel Mazur
Per Forsingdal
65+ John Sheer

Cross Country Highest Points – Embroidered Towels

U8 to U14 Girls Mya Heath

U8 to U14 Boys Cooper Meredith and Will Heath (tied)

U16 to U20 Girls Shannon Smith

U16 to U20 Boys Jack Salcedo

Open & 35-44 Women Meg Doohan

Open & 35-44 Men Carl Arganda

45+ Women Scherelle Waldie

45+ Men Drew Heath

Track and Field Medals – 2019 Season

Age GroupGoldSilverBronze
Sprints
U16 Abby Craswell
U16 Sean MoroneyJoel Templin
U18 Dana Drought
U20 Liam WyattKyle Willis
Open Lachlan McLeanFejiro OmuvwieDaniel Gray
Distance
U16 Ella Rodwell
U18 Dominic Scocchera
U20 Jack SalcedoKyle Willis
Jumps
U16 Abby CraswellKatie Arro-Steele
U16 Joel TemplinSean Moroney
U18 Dana Drought
Throws
U16 Sean Moroney
Open Michael Criticos
Decathlon
Open Daniel Gray

Track and Field Highest Points – Embroidered Towels

U14 to U16 Girls Abby Craswell

U14 to U16 Boys Joel Templin

U18+ Women Dana Drought

U18+ Men Liam Wyatt

Coaches Awards

Carl Arganda Aimee Kernot Lily Sugden Bernard Feltham

Victoria Huang Jonty Howes Tim Feltham Mitchell Byrn

Leigh Habner Zoe Reader Daniel Gray Liam Wyatt

Representative Athlete of the Year

Abby Craswell

Club Member of the Year

Steve Scanlan