Minnippi 18 Jul 2015 Cross Country Results

BROWN-BONWICK MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY

Conducted by Thompson Estate Athetics Club    
           
Minnippi Parklands - 18/07/2015      
           
Results        
           
           
1000m - All Ages        
Place Name M/F Club Age Group Time
Boys          
1 William Lane M TES 10 N-T
2 Noah Carter M TES 9 N-T
3 Karl Weir M Redlands 9 N-T
4 Joseph Carter M LAQ 7 N-T
5 Henry Adams M Indooroopilly SS 7 N-T
6 Mason Parisi M School 7 N-T
           
Girls          
1 Lilly Syme F TES 8 N-T
2 Emily Gallagher F Galeforce 7 N-T
3 Tahlia Lethborg F Star of the Sea 6 N-T
4 Emmy Craswell F LAQ 8 N-T
5 Makenna Clarke F Redlands 6 N-T
6 Grace Adams F Indooroopilly SS 6 N-T
7 Makayla Adams F Ironside SS 6 N-T
Note: Watch failed to woth correctly on 1000M race    
           
2000m  - All Ages        
Place Name M/F Club Age Group Time
Boys          
1 Noah Carter M TES 9 8.35
2 Brayden Lethborg M Star of the Sea 8 9.49
3 Ross Parisi M School 28 12.00
           
Girls          
1 Natasha Yates F TES   8.37
2 Camellia Menzies F TES 15 8.58
3 Roselle Syme F TES 10 8.59
4 Anika Clarke F Redlands 10 9.15
5 Haidee Head F TES 11 9.44
6 Lauren Sing F UQ 22 10.13
7 Abby O'Hagan F TES 10 11.10
8 Chrissy O'Hagan F TES 38 11.20
9 Abby Craswell F TES 11 12.30
           
3000m - All Ages        
Place Name M/F Club Age Group Finish Time
Boys          
1 Jack Lane M TES 14 11.49
2 Jayden Syme M TES 12 14.08
3 Charlie Roache M TES 12 14.15
4 Adam Buchhorn M TES 14 14.27
           
Girls          
1 Abideme Alege F QA 12 13.32
2 Mia Forsingdal F TES 13 14.33
3 Jenny Reedman F TES 51 14.52
4 Lily Parsons F TES 13 15.01
           
4000m - Masters Shortcourse Championships / All Ages  
Place Name M/F Club Age Group Finish Time
Men          
1 Eddie Cootes M RNB 28 13.50
2 Will Morris M QE2 15 15.17
3 Tyler Kiem M Fast Track 13 16.13
4 Wayne Adams M QMA 42 17.02
5 Sean Ryan M TES 67 17.39
6 Matt Parritt M TES 20 18.29
7 John Sheer M TES 68 18.42
8 Colin McLeod M QMA 79 19.54
9 Michael Juckes M QMA 76 20.02
10 Jack Micallef M RNB 15 20.08
11 Johan Wiesner M QMA 54 20.16
12 Rory Tallon M CAB 47 20.35
13 John Purcell M ASR 62 20.48
14 Thomas Vanderriet M Bayside Runners 9 33.35
15 Julian Vanderriet M Bayside Runners 39 33.36
  Samuel McGill M QE2 15 DNF
           
Women          
1 Elizabeth Cox F CAB 45 16.24
2 Anne Ryan F TES 60 17.10
3 Lauren Scofield F ASR 15 17.28
4 Olivia Tucker F TES 14 19.19
5 Meg Doohan F TES 19 20.13
6 Kayti Marlow F TES 43 22.34
7 Hilary Scnneider F TES 42 22.58
8 Shareen Forsingdal F TES 47 23.07
9 Irene Davey F QMA 68 23.32
10 Junko Micallef F RNB 42 23.42
11 Janis Messina F RNB 28 23.43
12 Jan Biggam F QMA 67 28.03
           
8000m - Brown Bonwick Memorial / All Ages    
Place Name M/F Club Age Group Finish Time
Men          
1 Steve Barraclough M TES 48 31.13
2 Jean-Paul Churchward M TES 30 31.44
3 Adrian Royce M QA 47 32.38
4 Dean Comber M TES 48 32.55
5 Nathan Eyers M TES 36 35.50
6 Steve Scanlan M TES 49 37.03
7 Charles McDonald M TES 55 37.44
8 Trevor Byrn M TES 42 41.08
9 Kevin Christison M TES 53 42.45
10 John Roache M TES 56 42.55
11 Craig Marlow M TES 41 44.48
           
Women          
1 Ellen Christison F TES 21 33.13
2 Natasha Yates F TES 35 36.51
Copyright (c) Thompson Estate Athletics 2014. All rights reserved.
Designed by joomla2you.com