Minnippi 11 Apr 2015 Cross Country Results

Thanks to everyone who turned up today to support this TES event. It was a great turnout with over 200 finishers.

Conditions today were hot with very tough competition, many events had many athletes who run at at a State and National level.

Today's event was organised by Thompson Estate Athletics, if you would like to be informed of upcoming events, ask to be addecd to our newsletter, just send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

If you see any mistakes, would like your team name added to your result or have any other feedback please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  If you have suggestions for more events or changes to the format please let us know, we'd love to hear your suggestions.

Today's event was completely staffed by volunteers so thank you to all of them.  As well as the Thompson Estate volunteers there were QA Officials who came along to help out.  All volunteers did an excellent job of organising the event, starting each race, timing finishers and compiling the final results.

 

Event 1 - Female 1km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

 Kyah Anderson

 GC LA  3:55

2

 Gemma Hooper

 Redlands LA  4:15

3

 Grace Tappenden

 Ath North  4:36

4

 Margaret Gordon

 Yeronga SS  4:41

5

 Jorja Lockhart

 Fast Track  4:44

6

 Mia Peupelmann

 Sheldon   4:45

7

 Lilly Symes

 TES  4:53

8

 Lily Tran

 Ath North  5:02

9

 Bethan Osman  St Mathews  5:04

10

 Charlotte Howard-Mowat

 Camp Hill  5:07

11

 Ava Mcelroy

 Wynumm Manly LA  5:09

12

 Olivia Wilson

 Mt Gravatt LA  5:11

13

 Summer Peupelmann

 Sheldon  5:19

14

 Jemima McGill

 On Track   5:39

15

 Kate Mcelroy

 Wynumm Manly LA  5:55

16

 Riley Wingad

 Starfish Fitness  6:16

17

 Olivia Mcelroy

 Wynumm Manly LA  6:51

 

Event 1 - Male 1km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

 Braden Ashley

 Runaway Bay  4:00

2

 Oscar Peupelmann

 Sheldon  4:14

3

 Callum Dowling

   4:17

4

 Noah Carter

 WM LA  4:18

5

 Oliver Howard-Mowat

 Camp Hill  4:23

6

 Lochie Winter

   4:46

7

 Joseph Carter

   4:47

8

 Preston Ford

 Fast Track  4:52

9

 Zane Pappalardo

   5:01

10

 Riley Ford

 Fast Track   5:01

11

 Samuel Mutis

 Balmoral LA  5:03

12

 Jack Cole

 Balmoral LA  5:17

13

 Benjamin Dixon

 In Training  5:34

14

 Toby Howard-Mowit

 Camp Hill  6:30

  

 

 Event 2 - Female 2km

Position

Name

Team Time

1

 Jayda Anderson

 GC LA  8:20

2

 Grace Foreman

 TES  9:01

3

 Anika Clarke

 Redlands   9:10

4

 Delaney Burke

 Fast Track  9:17

5

 Demi Westerhuis

 MBC  9:29

6

 Haneefa Rane

 Beenleigh  9:34

7

 Natasha Yates

 TES  9:38

8

 Jenny Reedman

   9:54

9

 Ella Lyons

 Lourdes Hill  10:00

10

Kealey Howie

Lourdes Hill 10:23

11

Lella Merrotsy

TES 10:37

12

Mia Harris

Sheldon 10:53

13

Janis Messina

Runaway Bay 10:56

14

Lauren Ciuffetelli

Sheldon 11:09

15

Laura Sheppard

WM LA 11:15

16

Junko Micallef

Runaway Bay 11:41

17

Jasmine Evans

  11:45

18

Summer Dowling

Beenleigh LA  12:28

 

 

Event 2 - Male 2km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

 Chekole Getenet

Fast Track  6.44

2

 Oscar Cornelius

Sheldon   8:19

3

 James Brenton

 TES 8:27 

4

 Josh Finnegan TES  8:39

5

Adam Finnegan 

TES  9:05 

6

Joel Templin

WM LA  9:07 

7

Luke Nueumann 

Starfish Fitness  9:12 

8

 Dane Winter

   9:20

9

 Michael Finnegan

  9:33 

10

Kyran Ford 

Fast Track  9:53 

11

Angus O'neill 

 WM LA 10:03 

12

Michael James 

St Oliver Plunket  10:55 

 

 

Event 3 - Female 3km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Mackenzey Ormiston

QA  11:18 

2

Morgan Matthews 

QA  11:51 

3

Emily Farrell 

MBC  12:15 

4

Emily Witt 

Redlands & TES  12:35 

5

Kloe Lockhart 

Fast Track  12:37

6

 Sophia McIntosh

TES  12:38

7

 Emma-Kate Watt

Kenmore LA  12:42 

8

 Isabella Gordon 

BSHS  12:46 

9

Danica Martin  

 Fast Tarck 12:53 

10

Christina Currie 

BSHS  12:55 

11

 Lauren Richardson

Fast Track  12:56 

12

Isabella Harris 

Sheldon   12:58 

13

 Mia Marks

Fast Track  13:24 

14

Evaline Benon

Fast Track  13:27

15

Leahose Hooper 

Sheldon  13:36 

15

Shellbee Welsh

TES 13:38

16

 Lauren Dickson

 On Track  13:53

17

 Jessica Smith

Fast Track   13:55

18

 Olivia Tucker

TES  14:08 

19

 Lowis Blake

Fast TRack  14:12 

20

Mia Forsingdal 

TES 14:14 

21

 Lily Tappenden

Ath North  14:23

22

Lucia Piacere 

  14:31 

23

Aysha Ozden 

Jimboomba  14:39 

24

 Lily Searston

On Track  14:53 

25

Ella McElroy 

Lourdes Hill  15:00 

26

Keeleigh Anderson 

On Track  15:18 

27

Liliana Neame 

Lourdes Hill  15:19 

28

Brielle Pappalardo 

  15:51 

29

 Francesca Peacock

 Redland   16:00

30

 Aimee Kernot

TES  16:58 

31

Lara Roberts 

Fast Track  17:28 

32

Shiloh Watts 

ASR  20:11 

33

Emily Willoughby 

Jimboomba  21:03 

 

 

Event 3 - Male 3km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

 Chekole Getenet

Fast Track  10:12 

2

Harry McLean 

Fast Track  10:58 

3

Kalani Lang 

QE2  11:01 

4

Harjodh Ghuman 

Fast Track 11:05 

5

Daniel McEwan 

Fast Track  11:33 

6

 Max Hooper

Redland   11:36 

7

Paul McIntosh 

TES  11:41 

8

Ethan Links 

Run'way Bay  11:44 

9

Michael Hall 

Runaway Bay  11:44 

10

Lachlan Cornelius

Sheldon  11:49 

11

 Peter Kauros

ASR  11:55 

12

DÁrtognon Koven 

Fast Track  12:08 

13

Tyles Kiem 

Fast Track  12:09 

14

Ryan Noronha 

Fast Track  12:09 

15

Mitch Ashley 

Runaway Bay  12:13 

16

 Ryan Cole

Balmoral LA  12:14 

17

Benjamin Roberts 

Fast Track  12:16 

18

Zack Newsham 

 In Training 12:27 

19

Thomas Dickson 

On Track  12:29 

20

Connes Ashley 

Runaway Bay  12:34 

21

Jayden Symes 

TES  12:41 

22

 Daniel Gallimose

 Fast Track 12:50 

23

Rio Cannel 

GC Victory  12:51 

24

Riley Niven 

  12:57 

25

Ethan Clinckett 

Fast Track  13:01 

26

Charles Cole

 Balmoral LA 13:02 

27

Charlie Garett 

Runaway Bay  13:09 

28

Bailey Ford 

Fast Track  13:20 

29

Ben James 

Iona  13:30 

30

Cooper Westerhuis

MBC  13:31 

31

Tristan Dowling 

Beeleigh LA  13:35 

32

Rhys Osmen

Fast Track  13:38 

33

Lars Forsingdal

TES 13:41

34

Rhys Le Sage

Calvory College 13:47

35

Alex Reischl 

Runaway Bay  14:27 

36

John Purcell 

ASR  14:32 

37

Kyle Treurnich 

Sheldon  14:43 

38

Caelan Forsingdal

TES 14:44

39

David Pearce

Fast Track  14:49 

40

Kyle Neumann

Starfish Fitness  14:50 

41

Joshua Wilson 

Shailer Park SHS  15:41 

42

 Shaun Wilson

Kimberley Park SS  16:15 

43

Ethan Johnson 

ASR  20:11 

 

 

Event 4 - Female 4km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

 Katrina Robinson

 TES 14:17 

2

 Courtney Thwaites

GCV  15:50 

3

 Cara Feain-Ryan 

GCV  16:24 

4

 Hannah LeSage

Fast Track  16:33 

5

Hubertein Witchers 

ASR  16:43 

6

 Emma Pratt 

ASR  16:57 

7

Aeysha Granziien 

IPW  17:02 

8

Lauren Scolfield 

ASR  17:34 

9

Stephenie Hall 

Runaway Bay  17:37 

10

Sarah Hynes 

V West Australia  17:42

11

 Shiloh Watts

ASR  17:45 

12

Natasha Yates 

TES  17:56 

13

Elmari Muller 

QE2  18:09 

14

Wendy Garrett 

Runaway Bay  18:34 

15

Lena Separovich 

In Training  18:36 

16

 Kerrie Schmidt

TES  18:43 

17

Mollie Harris 

Sheldon  18:50 

18

Maggie Miller 

UQ  18:53 

19

Kelsie Willoughby

Jimboomba  19:15 

20

Tayla Campbell 

ANQ  19:25 

21

Chloe Trenrnich 

Sheldon  20:06 

22

Carol Finnegan 

TES  20:08 

23

Sarah Bloxsom

TES  20:09 

24

Natalie Hay

TES  20:17 

25

Georgia Kool

 Springwood LA 21:15 

26

Hermieny Johnson 

ASR  22:31 

27

Deborah Davis 

ASR  23:00 

28

Hilary Schneider 

TES  24:16 

29

Amy Yap-Rull

TES  25:47 

30

Lynda Bateson

ASR  26:44 

 

 

Event 4 - Male 4km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

 Patrick Hagan

QE2  13:28 

2

Chekole Getenet 

Fast Track  13:32 

3

Luke Harvey 

TES  14:08 

4

Jack Micallef 

Runaway Bay  14:57 

5

Peter Reeves 

Qld Masters  14:47 

6

Harrison Biggs 

QE2  15:09 

7

Phol Davies 

ASR 15:24 

8

 Paul Shard

Qld Masters  15:30 

9

Kyle Noronah 

Fast Track  15:35 

10

Peter Bracken 

  15:36 

11

Steve Nichols 

In Training  16:07 

12

 Felix Ladu

Fast Track  16:13 

13

Samuel McGill 

On Track  16:16 

14

Innocent Ladu 

Fast Track  16:24 

15

Troy Gorry

QE2  16:48 

16

Michael Early 

QE2  17:05 

17

Conner Murphy 

Fast Track 17:28 

18

Ben Ford 

TES  17:43 

19

Jack Picot 

TES  17:48 

20

Luke Brenton

TES  18:00 

21

Sam Roddick 

Cav Rd SHS  18:08 

22

Stephen Bloxsom 

TES  18:27 

23

David Holinsworth 

Runaway Bay  18:27 

24

Liam Wyatt 

TES  18:27 

25

Matthew Gorry 

QE2  18:46 

26

Lachlan Hynes 

Uni Western Aus  18:46 

27

Cameron Hynes 

  18:47 

28

Jordan Kingdon 

MRSS  19:20 

29

Simon James 

  22:24 

30

 Adrian Keen

ASR  22:31 

 

 

Event 5 - Female 6km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Clare Geraghty

QA  22:18 

2

Brittany Higgins 

St Peters CC  24:13 

3

Katie Menzies 

Runaway Bay  25:00 

4

Ellen Christisson 

TES  25:41 

5

Jessi Henning

  27:47 

6

 Rachel Genber

TES  27:57 

7

Meryll Fletcher 

Toowong Harries  28:40 

8

Christabel Kingdon 

BSHS  29:34 

9

Anne O'Dwyer-Mazur 

QE2  32:08 

10

Chrissie O'Hagan 

TES  33:26 

11

 Michelle Mackenzie

  34:07 

12

Heather Windall 

TES  38:27 

13

Kayti Marlow 

TES  39:18 

14

Shareen Forsingdal 

TES  41:04 

 

 

Event 5 - Male 6km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Hamish Granger

ASR  20:48 

2

Justin Currie 

UQ  21:06 

3

Callum Davies 

TES  21:37 

4

Daniel Campbell 

Sheldon  21:43 

5

Jared Micallef 

Runaway Bay  21:46 

6

 Adam Fogg

QE2  22:14 

7

Gordon Mackenzie 

  22:45 

8

Dermot Hegerty 

St Josephs  23:10 

8

Joshua Branch 

GC Victory  23:39 

9

 Dugald Strechen

 Sheldon 23:45 

10

Eddie Cootes 

Runaway Bay  24:14

11

 Steve Baraclough

TES  24:18 

12

John-Paul Churchwood 

TES  24:35 

13

 Franki Chan

Fast Track  24:42 

14

Callum Jackson 

QE2  24:43 

15

Simon O'Dwyer-Mazur 

QE2  25:19 

16

Luke Kingdon 

BSHS  26:25 

17

Greg Coulter

TES  26:31 

18

 Jonas Vatto

JPC  27:01 

19

Jason Brenton 

TES  27:37 

20

Charles McDonald

TES  28:17 

21

 Simon Cooper

TES  28:40 

22

 Steven Scanlan

TES  28:45 

23

John Sheer 

TES  30:21 

24

Gary Finnegan 

TES  31:06 

25

Per Forsingdal 

TES  31:16 

26

Craig Marlow 

TES  34:58 

27

 Arthur De Silva

TES  36:01 

28

Daniel Mazur 

QE2  36:37 

 

 

Copyright (c) Thompson Estate Athletics 2014. All rights reserved.
Designed by joomla2you.com